Privacy policy

Article 1 – Access to the site

Access to and use of the site are strictly for personal use only. You agree not to use this site or any information or data contained therein for any commercial, political or advertising purposes or for any form of commercial solicitation, including the sending of unsolicited e-mail.

Article 2 – Site content

All trademarks, photographs, texts, comments, illustrations, images (animated or not), video sequences, sounds, as well as all computer applications that may be used to operate this site and, more generally, all elements reproduced or used on the site are protected by current intellectual property laws. They are the full and complete property of the publisher or its partners. Any reproduction, representation, use or adaptation, in any form whatsoever, of all or part of these elements, including computer applications, without the prior written consent of the publisher, is strictly prohibited. The fact that the publisher does not initiate proceedings as soon as it becomes aware of such unauthorized use does not imply acceptance of said use and waiver of prosecution.

Article 3 – Site management

For the proper management of the site, the publisher may at any time :

  • suspend, interrupt or limit access to all or part of the site, or restrict access to the site, or to certain parts of the site, to a specific category of Internet users
  • Delete any information that could disrupt its operation or contravene national or international laws
  • Suspend the site for updates.

Article 4 – Responsibilities

The publisher cannot be held responsible for any failure, breakdown, difficulty or interruption in operation, preventing access to the site or any of its functions.
You are solely responsible for the equipment you use to connect to the site. You must take all appropriate measures to protect your equipment and your own data, in particular from virus attacks via the Internet. You are solely responsible for the sites and data you consult.
The publisher cannot be held responsible for any legal action taken against you:

  • As a result of using the site or any service accessible via the Internet
  • Your failure to comply with these terms and conditions.

The publisher is not responsible for any damage caused to you, to third parties and/or to your equipment as a result of your connection to or use of the site, and you waive any claim against it in this respect. Should the publisher be the subject of amicable or legal proceedings as a result of your use of the site, it may take action against you to obtain compensation for all damages, sums, sentences and costs that may arise from such proceedings.

Article 5 – Hypertext links

The publisher authorizes users to set up hypertext links to all or part of the site. Any link must be removed on simple request from the publisher.
Any information accessible via a link to other sites is not published by the publisher. The publisher has no rights whatsoever to the content of the linked pages.

Article 6 – Data collection and protection

Your data is collected by TIVOLI CAPITAL WL.
Personal data means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject); an identifiable person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to a name, an identification number or one or more factors specific to his or her physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity.


Any personal information collected on the site is mainly used by the editor to manage relations with you and, where applicable, to process your orders.
The personal data collected is as follows:

  • Full name ;
  • Address;
  • Email address ;
  • Phone number ;
  • Company name.

A data protection officer is available to answer any questions you may have about the protection of your personal data by email: dpo [@] newtonoffices.com

Article 7 – Right of access, rectification and removal of your data

Pursuant to the regulations applicable to personal data, users have the following rights:

  • The right of access: they may exercise their right of access to their personal data by writing to the e-mail address given below. In this case, before exercising this right, the Platform may request proof of the user’s identity in order to verify its accuracy;
  • The right of rectification: if the personal data held by the Platform are inaccurate, they may request that the information be updated;
  • The right of deletion of data: users may request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws;
  • The right to limitation of processing: users may of request the Platform to limit the processing of personal data in accordance with the assumptions provided for by the RGPD ;
  • The right to object to data processing: users may object to their data being processed in accordance with the assumptions set out in the RGPD ;
  • The right to portability: customers can request that the Platform return the personal data they have provided, so that it can be transferred to a new Platform.

You can exercise this right by contacting us at the following address: 113 RUE DE LA RÉPUBLIQUE 13002 MARSEILLE or by email at bonjour@newtonoffices.com. You can also contact our Data Protection Officer (dpo [@] newtonoffices.com), who will be happy to answer any questions you may have about the protection of your personal data.
All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of a valid, signed identity document and must state the address at which the publisher may contact the applicant. A reply will be sent within one month of receipt of the request. This one-month period may be extended by two months if the complexity of the request and/or the number of requests so require.
In addition, and since the law n°2016-1321 of October 7, 2016, people who so wish, have the possibility of organizing the fate of their data after their death. For more information on this subject, please consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr.
Users can also lodge a complaint with the CNIL on the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cnil-direct/question/adresser-une-reclamation-plainte-la-cnil-quelles-conditions-et-comment.
We recommend that you first contact us before filing a complaint with the CNIL, as we will be happy to help you resolve your problem.

Article 8 – Use of data

The personal data collected from users is used to provide and improve the Platform’s services and to maintain a secure environment. The legal basis for processing is the performance of the contract between the user and the Platform. More specifically, the uses are as follows:

  • Access and use of the Platform by the user ;
  • Management and optimization of the Platform ;
  • Implementing user assistance ;
  • Verification, identification and authentication of data transmitted by the user ;
  • Personalize services by displaying ads based on the user’s browsing history and preferences;
  • Fraud prevention and detection, malicious software and security incident management;
  • Management of any disputes with users ;
  • Sending commercial and advertising information, according to the user’s preferences.

Article 9 – Data retention policy

The Platform retains your data for as long as is necessary to provide you with its services or support. To the extent reasonably necessary or required to satisfy legal or regulatory obligations, settle disputes, prevent fraud and abuse or enforce our terms and conditions, we may also retain some of your information if necessary, even after you have closed your account.

Article 10- Sharing personal data with third parties


Personal data may be shared with third-party companies exclusively within the European Union, in the following cases:

  • When the user publishes publicly accessible information in the Platform’s free comment areas;
  • When the user authorizes a third-party website to access his/her data;
  • When the Platform uses the services of service providers to provide user support, advertising and payment services. These service providers have limited access to the user’s data for the purposes of providing these services, and are contractually obliged to use it in accordance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data;
  • If required by law, the Platform may transmit data in order to pursue claims against the Platform and to comply with administrative and judicial proceedings.

Article 11 – Commercial offers

You may receive commercial offers from the publisher. If you do not wish this, please indicate your refusal by sending a message to the following e-mail address: dpo [@] newtonoffices.com. Your data may be used by the publisher’s partners for commercial prospecting purposes. If you do not wish this, please indicate your refusal by sending a message to the following e-mail address: dpo [@] newtonoffices.com. If, when consulting the site, you access personal data, you must refrain from any collection, any unauthorized use and any act that may constitute an infringement of the privacy or reputation of individuals. The publisher declines all responsibility in this respect. Data is stored and used for a period that complies with current legislation.

Article 12 – Cookies

What is a “cookie”?
A “cookie” is an electronic file deposited on a terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) and read, for example, when consulting a website, reading an e-mail, installing or using software or a mobile application, regardless of the type of terminal used (source: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cooldes-traceurs-que-dit-la-loi).
When browsing this site, cookies from the company responsible for the site concerned and/or third-party companies may be deposited on your terminal.
The first time you browse this site, a banner explaining the use of cookies will appear. By continuing to browse the site, customers and/or prospects are deemed to have been informed of and to have accepted the use of cookies. The consent given will be valid for a period of thirteen (13) months. Users can deactivate cookies via their browser settings.
All information collected will be used only to monitor the volume, type and pattern of traffic using this site, to develop the design and layout of the site and for other administrative and planning purposes, and generally to improve the service we offer you.
Which cookies are used on our site?
The following cookies are present on this site:

  • Technical cookies are necessary for browsing our site and accessing our products and services. In particular, technical cookies enable us to recognize you, to indicate that you have visited a particular page and thus to improve your browsing comfort: adapting the site’s presentation to your terminal’s display preferences (language used, display resolution), memorizing passwords and other information relating to a form you have filled in on the site (registration or access to the members’ area). Technical cookies are also used to implement security measures (for example, when you are asked to log in again to the member area after a certain period of time). These cookies cannot be deactivated or set, otherwise you will no longer be able to access the site and/or its services.
  • Audience measurement cookies are issued by us or by our technical service providers for the purpose of measuring the audience for the various contents and sections of our site, in order to evaluate and better organize them. These cookies may also be used to detect navigation problems and thus improve the ergonomics of our services. These Cookies only produce anonymous statistics and traffic volumes, to the exclusion of any individual information. The lifetime of these audience measurement cookies does not exceed 13 months.
  • Social network” cookies enable you to share content on our site with other people, or to let them know that you have viewed or expressed an opinion about content on the site. This is particularly true of the “share” and “like” buttons on social networks such as Facebook and Twitter. The social network providing such an application button is likely to identify you thanks to this button, even if you did not use it when consulting our site. We invite you to consult the privacy protection policies of these social networks in order to learn about the purposes of use, in particular advertising, of the browsing information they may collect through these application buttons. The lifetime of these cookies does not exceed 13 months. We invite you to read the cookie policies of the various social networks:
    • Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies
    • LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy?trk=hb_ft_cookie
    • Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

The lifetime of these cookies is thirteen months.
For more information on the use, management and deletion of “cookies”, for any type of browser, please consult the following link: hups://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser.

Article 14 – Photographs and representation of products

The photographs of products, accompanying their description, are not contractual and do not engage the editor.

Article 15 – Applicable law

The present conditions of use of the site are governed by French law and are subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of the publisher’s registered office, subject to a specific attribution of jurisdiction arising from a particular legal or regulatory text.

Article 16 – Contact us

For any questions or information about the products presented on the site, or about the site itself, you can leave a message at the following address: bonjour@newtonoffices.com .